We have maintained an excellent record in terms of placements each year. We have successfully placed over 90 percent of the passouts in good positions at reputed firms during the past three academic years.

RAJEEV GANDHI COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES

JNIESTRT’s
GHANSOLI, NAVI MUMBAI
PLACEMENT FOR A.Y. 2017-18 (BATCH 2016-18)
SR. NO. ROLL NO. NAME OF STUDENT COMPANY NAME
1 4 Akshay andhale ACE HR CONSULTANCY
2 31 Kiran Telkunte HERE SOLUTION PVT LTD
3 38 Manisha Narvekar PSA CHEMICALS AND PHARMACETICALS PVT LTD
4 81 Shrutika Kamble FIRST SOURCES LTD
5 10 Amit Lole HERE SOLUTION INDIA PVT LTD
6 20 Dattatray S. Khose AXIS BANK
7 21 Deepak Netalkar HERE MAPS FOR LIFE
8 26 Hemant Dengane VISWAAT CHEMICALS LIMITED
9 45 Nilesh Bawnerkar VAUTID-SHAHA HARDFACE PVT LTD
10 47 Nilesh Borate LOGICON ENGINEER PRIVATE LIMITED
11 66 Rahul Yadav ACCENTURE
12 72 Rohit Yadav ALP CONSULTING
13 76 Sameer S Shenoy SVC BANK
14 77 Sanjay Patil Reliance Jio
15 84 Spencer Rodrigues HERE SOLUTIONS
16 85 Sudhir Khade ACCENTURE
17 8 Amit Omble SIMPLE LOGIC
18 12 Ankush Gore KPIT TECHNOLOGY LTD
19 13 Anup Sharma COLLABERA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD
20 15 Ashish H. Yadav STRATINSOL STEP IN & START
21 22 Dhanshree Shinde CAPGEMINI
22 30 Kaustubh V Wakchure TALENT MAXIMUS
23 60 Priya Sangde ACCENTURE
24 67 Rajneeshkumar Chauhan CAPGEMINI (IT)
25 68 Rakesh Chourasia JIO INFOCOMM LTD
26 83 Sourangshu choudhary SQUARE YARDS
27 11 Aniket Veta SQUARE YARDS
28 33 Komal Bhosale HEXAWARE
29 34 Laxman Ghogle SQUARE YARDS
30 37 Manish Pathak AMUL MILK INDIA LTD
31 40 Murtuza Calcuttawla HERE MAPS
32 42 Narendra Singh Devda DR.REDDY’S
33 51 Poonam V Tayde TIKONA DIGITAL NETWORKS
34 54 Prashant Ghodke SHREE SAI COMPONENT
35 55 Pratik Tambe SQUARE YARDS
36 57 Praveen kumari NOBLE FIRETECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD
37 75 Samar Noor Mohd. Raza Ansari CIPLA
38 80 Shivsankar Panda ICICI BANK LTD
39 87 Swapnil S. Madhavi HUAWAE TELECOMMUNICATION INDIA CO PVT LTD
40 89 Tanaji Bansode UJJIVAN
41 95 Yash Sumbre SQUARE YARDS
42 1 Aarti Gupta ACCENTURE
43 3 Akash Zote AXIS BANK
44 5 Akshay Dhargalkar Super Forge Pvt Ltd.
45 6 Akshay Mhatre INCLUSIVE COMPUTER INSTITUTE
46 7 Alpana Kanaskar KRISH MARKET INFOTECH PVT
47 9 Amit Borse HDFC BANK LTD
48 17 Ashvini Dhanawade ABM & ASSOCIATS LLP
49 18 Atul Singh X.L.DYNAMICS
50 23 Dipali Gholap SWAP ENTERPRISE
51 25 Habib Asif Mirza COGNIZANT
52 35 Madhuri late ACCENTURE
53 36 Manali Patil IMPRESSIONISTS
54 39 Mayuri Khatate BARNEY IMPEX PVT LTD
55 43 Nikhil Dhuri ACCENTURE
56 46 Nilesh Bhelke FIRST DATA INDIA PVT LTD
57 48 Ompraksah shinde TEAM LEASE
58 50 Pooja Sonawne PMC BANK
59 74 Sachin D Shinde COGNIZANT
60 79 Shaikh Salman Ahmad COGNIZANT
61 88 Sweety jadhav SELEC CONTROL
62 92 Vaibhav A. Wadkar S.V ROADLINES
JNIESTRT’s
RAJEEV GANDHI COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES
GHANSOLI, NAVI MUMBAI
SUMMER INTERNSHIP FOR A.Y. 2017-18
SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENT COMPANY NAME
1 ANSARI MOHAMAD JASEEM MAKSUD Cigna TTK health Insurance Company Limited
2 BAGALE JYOTI HANUMANT Coppergate
3 BHALERAO VAIBHAV VILAS  G P Parsik Sahakari Bank ltd
4 BHATT MANISHA DHARAMDEV Kenvor Financial Services
5 BHOPE KEDAR VIJAY Kenvor Financial Services
6 BHOSALE SHRUTIKA SANTOSH  L& T ltd
7 BORADE NAMRATA NANDU  Rashtriya Chemical and Fertilizer ltd
8 CHAURASIYA SARITA VINAYKUMAR  Square yards
9 DODWANI VIJAY KUMAR  G P Parsik Sahakari Bank ltd
10 GAZANE SIDDHESH NARAYAN  G P Parsik Sahakari Bank ltd
11 Gunjan K Sawakhande G P Parsik Sahakari Bank ltd
12 KADAM SAGAR MARUTI Rashtriya Chemical and Fertilizer ltd
13 MISHRA SHIVANI HARIPRASAD L & T Ltd
14 PATANGRAO AKSHAY VIJAY Square yards
15 PATEL AFRIN NEEJAMUDDIN G P Parsik Sahakari Bank ltd
16 SHRUTIKA BHOSALE L & T Constrution
17 SAWANT SUMAIYA SHABBIR Cigna TTK health Insurance Company Limited
18 SINGH SUPRIYA SUJIT KUMAR L & T Building and Constructions Ltd
19 Farhan Ali G P Parsik Sahakari Bank ltd
20 SIDDHESH N GAZANE G P Parsik Sahakari Bank ltd
21 PUJA YESALE Coppergate
22 ANIYANKUNJU ANOOP Here Solution India Pvt Ltd.
23 BHOSALE RASIKA RAJENDRA Here Solution India Pvt Ltd.
24 BOBAN ASHISH Here Solution India Pvt Ltd.
25 CHAVAN VINOD GANPAT DataByte System
26 DHAVASE ANIL VAMAN Mazagon Dock Limited
27 DUDHAGAVKAR KAJAL PURUSHOTTAM Reliable Services
28 FERNANDES JACKSON WILSON WNS Global Services Pvt Ltd.
29 GAMARE NILESH SITARAM Unity Electricals
30 GHOLAP HARSHAD HANUMANT State street Syntel Service
31 GUPTA VIJAY DARPAN IIFL (India Infoline Ltd)
32 INAMDAR SOHAIL SHAFI intelenet IMAPCT your word
33 JADHAV PRASAD BHASKAR Sutherland Global Solution.
34 KADAM SWAPNIL SITARAM Here Solution India Pvt Ltd.
35 KAMBLE PRAJKTA KASHIRAM SVC BANK
36 KAMBLE SHWETA ARUN ACE computer service
37 KANASKAR KRUSHNA BHARAT Dhananjya Group
38 KIRLOSKAR TEJASVI MILIN Paramount Health service and Insurance TPA Pvt Ltd
39 MEDHE RAJRATN ARUN Reliance HR Service Private Limited
40 MHATRE KAILASH NARAYAN accenture
41 MHATRE KALINDI Talent Source
42 NAIK SHREEYA PRADIP Here Solution India Pvt Ltd.
43 NAMBIAR VISHAK UNNIKRISHNAN AvenDATA Technology Pvt Ltd
44 PAREEK KOMAL NAVRATAN Here Solution India Pvt Ltd.
45 PATIL SANDIP VASANT Essar Information Technology Limited
46 PATIL SURYAKANT CHANDRAKANT Galpha Laboratories Limited
47 PATIL VISHAL JANARDHAN SI Group India Limited
48 PAWAR HARSHADA DATTU Reliance jio Infocomm Limited
49 PHADTARE NIKITA KALIDAS HGS Hinduja Global Solution
50 RANE KIRAN ANIL Alchem Synthon Pvt Ltd
51 SHARMA KHUSHAL SATISH Capgemini
52 SHELAR KIRAN DHONDIRAM Majesco Software and solutions India Privte Limited
53 SHINDE NARSINH NAMDEV Hydro Pneumatic Accessories Pvt Ltd
54 SHINDE PRAJAKTA PRADEEP Here Solution India Pvt Ltd.
55 SINGH NIPUL BABU ACCENTURE
56 SYAD SHOAIB MEHDI GULAM ABBAS Continuum Managed Solution Private Limited
57 TAJANE DNYANESHWARI KESHAV Bombay Finance India Pvt Ltd
58 VAIDYA ANIKET SANTOSH eScan Anti- Virus
59 VARHADI AMITESH ASHOK Here Solution India Pvt Ltd.
60 VARMA DEEPIKA CHANIKA AutoStriping India Private Limited
61 YADAV ATULKUMAR RAJVIRSINGH Maharashtara Seamless Limited
62 YADAV KRUSHNAKUMAR DIPLAL Woodfield system International Pvt Ltd

 

JNIESTRT’s
GHANSOLI, NAVI MUMBAI
PLACEMENT FOR A.Y. 2016-17 (BATCH 2015-17)
SR. NO. ROLL NO. NAME OF STUDENT COMPANY NAME
1 97 MR. SINGH SURABH VIJAY GROUP
2 6 MR. ANSARI AHMED CIPLA
3 68 MR. PATHAN KHADIRKHAN NADIM BIRLA GOLD
4 80 MISS. ANKITA CHANDRAKANT RANE KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
5 51 MR. RAHUL SHANTARAM TRIBHUWAN ITM INSTITUTIONS
6 86 MISS. SALVE PRANALI KAILAS KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
7 103 MISS. MADHAVI THAKUR SINGH KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
8 104 MR. SURAJ WAGHMARE ICICI BANK
10 82 MR. MAHESH SHANTARAM RATHOD WELLNESS FOREVER
11 35 MR. DATTAGURU RAMESH JADHAV CASHLINK GLOBAL SYSTEM PVT LTD
12 21 MR. TUSHAR DERE PRALAD KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
13 59 MISS. PREETI KISAN MAHTRE KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
14 65 MISS. SUNITA PANDA BHUVANESHWAR KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
15 102 MISS. TAWAR SONAL KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
16 48 MISS. SNEHA KHAIRE THYROCARE
17 61 MISS. MUTTAGI VIRESH MALLIKARJUN THERMAFISHER SCIENTIFIC INDIA PVT LTD
18 15 MR. VILAS BOLLABATHINI BELL FINVEST INDIA LTD
19 6 MR. ANSARI REHAN UPCEM ENGEENRING
20 111 MR. ADIL PATEL WELLNESS FOREVER
21 108 MISS. LAXMI WAVALE HEMKUND LOGISTICS
22 47 MR. RAVI LAXMAN KATHAR AON SERVICE INDIA PRIVATE LTD
23 10 MISS. PUSHPA BHAGWAT CAPGEMINI
23 36 MR. MACHCHINDRA LAXMAN JADHAV HDB FINANCE SERVICE
24 14 MR. SUDARSHAN CHANDRAKANT BIDWE RELIANCE JIO INFOCOM LIMITES.
25 95 MR. MOUHSIN DILSHAD SIDDIQUE I CAN ENABLE SUCCESS, BPO PVT LTD
26 57 MR. AKSHAY LAVHAGALE TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICE
27 70 MR. AKSHAY PATIL TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICE
28 17 MR. VIJAY CHAURASIA IN-SOLUTIONS GLOBAL PVT LTD
29 43 MR. PREMKUMAR SHANTIRAJ K RELIANCE JIO INFOCOM LIMITES.
30 25 MISS. DHANKE MRUNALI ARUN MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA
31 44 MISS. JAYSHRI KADU MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA
32 96 MR. ADITYA SINGH ALTIOSURCE
33 50 MISS. AARTI KHETAL ABHYUDAYA BANK LTD.
34 11 MR.BHAIRI SHRIKANT JANARDAN DNS BANK
35 81 MISS. DEEPA RANE WAAYA SOLUTIONPVT LTD
36 7 MR. TOUSIF ANSARI WIPRO INFOTECH
37 98 MR. SAURABH SWAIN HERE SOLUTION PVT LTD
38 16 MISS. LAXMI CHOUDHARI MOUNTHILL REALITY PVT LTD
39 62 MR. PRAVIN NAIK YORK TRANSPORT EQUIPMENT PVT LTD
40 52 MISS. POOJA KIMMATKAR CAPGEMINI
41 88 MR. NIKHIL SAPKALE HDFC SERURITIES
42 5 MSS. PRIYANKA TUKARAM ANGANE SYNTEL
43 9 MR.BEHLIM AMBER MOHAD IBRAHIM TEACHER INSURANCE ANNUITY ASSOCIATION
44 13 MISS. BHUMIKA ARORA INDIABULLS FINANCE
45 18 MR. CHAVAN ARUN L&T INFOTECH.
46 17 MR. VIJAY CHAURASIA RELIANCE JIO
47 24 MR. RAHUL DHAGE RELIANCE ENERGY
48 27 MR.ROHAN KSHIRSAGAR INDIABULLS FINANCE
49 98 MR. SAURABH BHARAMAR HERE SOLUTION PVT LTD
50 110 MR. AMIR YAHOO TRANS SHIPPING PVT LTD.
51 28 MR. SURAJ JAGANNATH DUBEY SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SOLUTION, AIROLI.
52 54 MR. KIRAN KOHLHAPURE RELIANCE JIO INFOCOM LIMITES.
54 19 MR. RAVI CHAVHAN D TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICE
55 23 MR. UMESH DHADAMBE MEDIA WORLD WIDE LTD
56 8 MISS. JYOTI BADIGER THINK PEOPLE SOLUTIONS
57 56 MR. MONIKA KUTE GREAVES COTTON
58 64 MR. MONIKA KUTE KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK
59 39 MR. JOHNSON THOMAS HERE SOLUTION PVT LTD
60 40 MR. JOSEPH MONIKA SYNTEL, AIROLI
61 1 MR. ABDUL HASEEB RASHEED HONEY WELL AUTOMATION INDIA LTD, PUNE
62 73 MR. VINIT PAWAR AURION PRO SOLUTIONS LTD
63 100 MISS. POOJA TARE ICICI BANK
64 27 MISS. SHITAL DHUMAL SYNTEL
  • Share :